CLASSE: Internal User Resources

Skip to content
[[Home.WebHome][CORNELL LABORATORY FOR ACCELERATOR-BASED SCIENCES AND EDUCATION — CLASSE]]

Gregory Abbott

Gregory Abbott

Tech Services Supervisor

Technical Support

gla29@cornell.edu
Leila Aboharb

Leila Aboharb

Research Support Specialist

CLASSE

lca43@cornell.edu
Megan Adams

Megan Adams

Administrator

CLASSE

mmf238@cornell.edu
Jim Alexander

Jim Alexander

Professor/Dir Lepp

CLASSE Directorate

jpa6@cornell.edu
Neal Alexander

Neal Alexander

Machinist

Machine Shop

na34@cornell.edu
Matthew Andorf

Matthew Andorf

Post Doc

CLASSE

mba83@cornell.edu
Elke Arenholz

Elke Arenholz

Associate Director

CHESS

ea427@cornell.edu
Jai Kwan Bae

Jai Kwan Bae

Grad

CBB

jb2483@cornell.edu
Carter Bagnell

Carter Bagnell

Res Supp Spec/CHESS Op

CHESS

db365@cornell.edu
John Barley

John Barley

Manager Tech Services

Electronics Shop

jb127@cornell.edu
Adam Bartnik

Adam Bartnik

Research Associate

CBETA

acb20@cornell.edu
Ivan Bazarov

Ivan Bazarov

Professor

CBETA

ib38@cornell.edu
William Bergan

William Bergan

Grad

Muon g-2

wfb59@cornell.edu
Marshall Berry

Marshall Berry

Equipment Tech

Electronics Shop

mhb234@cornell.edu
Paul Bishop

Paul Bishop

Equipment Tech

SRF

pdb6@cornell.edu
Florianana Blanton

Florianana Blanton

Technician

Outreach

fgb29@cornell.edu
Elisabeth Bodnaruk

Elisabeth Bodnaruk

Res Supp Spec/CHESS Op

CHESS

ecb238@cornell.edu
Yadira Bordelmay Padilla

Yadira Bordelmay Padilla

Research Support Specialist

Engineering & Design

ylp3@cornell.edu
Devin Bougie

Devin Bougie

Info Tech Area Mgr

CLASSE Computer Group

dab66@cornell.edu
Bill Brangan

Bill Brangan

IT Operations Supv

CLASSE Computer Group

wb15@cornell.edu
Joel Brock

Joel Brock

Director CHESS

CLASSE Directorate

jdb20@cornell.edu
Josh Brown

Josh Brown

Equip Tech

Technical Support

jjb58@cornell.edu
Hans Bruno

Hans Bruno

Systems Opr/CESR Opr

CESR Operations

hdb34@cornell.edu
Chuck Burch

Chuck Burch

CLASSE Contract Officer

Administration

cjb262@cornell.edu
David Burke

David Burke

Mechanical Engineer

Engineering & Design

dcb282@cornell.edu
Mitchell Bush

Mitchell Bush

Rigger

Riggers

meb337@cornell.edu
Ryan Carey

Ryan Carey

Research Support Specialist

CESR Operations

rnc29@cornell.edu
Jesse Chandler

Jesse Chandler

System Opr/CESR Opr

CESR Operations

jcc433@cornell.edu
Antoine Chapelain

Antoine Chapelain

Postdoc

Muon g-2

antoine.chapelain@cornell.edu
Yangyang Cheng

Yangyang Cheng

Postdoc

CMS

yc2238@cornell.edu
Shawn Clark

Shawn Clark

Machinist

Machine Shop

scc239@cornell.edu
Jerry Codner

Jerry Codner

CESR Tech Director

CLASSE

gcodner@cornell.edu
Holly Conklin

Holly Conklin

Equip Tech

Newman Tech

hgc3@cornell.edu
Chris Conolly

Chris Conolly

CHESS Tech Director

CHESS

cjc16@cornell.edu
John Conrad

John Conrad

Research Support Specialist

CHESS

jec327@cornell.edu
Mike Cook

Mike Cook

Research Support Specialist

CHESS

mic10@cornell.edu
Derek Cranshaw

Derek Cranshaw

Grad

CMS

djc448@cornell.edu
Jim Crittenden

Jim Crittenden

Research Associate

CBETA

jac243@cornell.edu
Joe Crum

Joe Crum

Research Support Specialist

SRF

jc3328@cornell.edu
Csaba Csaki

Csaba Csaki

Professor

Faculty

cc338@cornell.edu
Luca Cultrera

Luca Cultrera

Sr Research Associate

CBETA

lc572@cornell.edu
Joan Curtiss

Joan Curtiss

CBB Managing Director

Administration

jcc25@cornell.edu
Abhisek Datta

Abhisek Datta

Grad

Grad Students

ad863@cornell.edu
Louise Debefve

Louise Debefve

Postdoctoral Associate

CHESS

lmd252@cornell.edu
Kirsten Deitrick

Kirsten Deitrick

Research Associate

CBETA

kd324@cornell.edu
Mehmet Demirtas

Mehmet Demirtas

Grad

Theory

md775@cornell.edu
Attilio De Falco

Attilio De Falco

Prog/Analyst

CLASSE Computer Group

amd275@cornell.edu
Jim Dillon

Jim Dillon

Equipment Tech

Technical Support

jd973@cornell.edu
John Dobbins

John Dobbins

Research Support Specialist

CBETA

jad22@cornell.edu
James Drake

James Drake

Mech Tech

Technical Support

jad528@cornell.edu
Cody Duell

Cody Duell

Grad

Cosmology

cjd259@cornell.edu
Tom Dugan

Tom Dugan

Equip Tech

Technical Support

tad87@cornell.edu
Eric Edwards

Eric Edwards

Research Support Specialist

CHESS

eje25@cornell.edu
Aaron Finke

Aaron Finke

Staff Scientist

CHESS

af554@cornell.edu
Ken Finkelstein

Ken Finkelstein

Staff Scientist

CHESS

kdf1@cornell.edu
Eanna Flanagan

Eanna Flanagan

Professor

Faculty

flanagan@astro.cornell.edu
Ernie Fontes

Ernie Fontes

CLASSE Technical Director

CLASSE

ef11@cornell.edu
Mike Forster

Mike Forster

Res Supp Spec/Dir Operations

CESR Operations

mjf7@cornell.edu
Edwin Foster

Edwin Foster

Rigger

Riggers

ef338@cornell.edu
Bill Franklin

Bill Franklin

Finance Manager

Administration

rlf2@cornell.edu
Divya Gadkari

Divya Gadkari

Grad

CMS

dg669@cornell.edu
Brian Gage

Brian Gage

Equipment Tech

Technical Support

bag66@cornell.edu
Alice Galdi

Alice Galdi

Postdoc

Grad Students

ag733@cornell.edu
Richard Gallagher

Richard Gallagher

Engineer/Architect

CLASSE

reg25@cornell.edu
Patricio Gallardo

Patricio Gallardo

Grad

Cosmology

pag227@cornell.edu
Mingqi Ge

Mingqi Ge

Research Associate

SRF

mg574@cornell.edu
Naomi Gendler

Naomi Gendler

Grad

Theory

ng434@cornell.edu
Lawrence Gibbons

Lawrence Gibbons

Professor

Faculty

lkg5@cornell.edu
Richard Gillilan

Richard Gillilan

Senior Research Associate

CHESS

reg8@cornell.edu
Paul Ginsparg

Paul Ginsparg

Professor

Faculty

phg5@cornell.edu
Andrew Gomes

Andrew Gomes

Grad

Theory

awg76@cornell.edu
Troy Gott

Troy Gott

Equip Tech

SRF

teg53@cornell.edu
Kurt Gottfried

Kurt Gottfried

Professor Emeritus

Faculty

kg13@cornell.edu
Yuval Grossman

Yuval Grossman

Professor

Faculty

yg73@cornell.edu
Terri Gruber-Hine

Terri Gruber-Hine

Equip Tech

Newman Tech

tmg11@cornell.edu
Sol Gruner

Sol Gruner

Professor

Faculty

smg26@cornell.edu
Marlin Guest

Marlin Guest

IT Support Associate

CLASSE Computer Group

mg2346cornell.edu
Colwyn Gulliford

Colwyn Gulliford

Research Associate

CBETA

cg248@cornell.edu
Connor Gustafson

Connor Gustafson

Equip Tech

Technical Support

cjg258@cornell.edu
Don Hartill

Don Hartill

Safety Director

Faculty

dlh13@cornell.edu
Scott Hartman

Scott Hartman

Drafter

Engineering & Design

swh77@cornell.edu
Lenard Hirshman

Lenard Hirshman

Research Support Specialist

CESR Operations

lh425@cornell.edu
Duc-Thuong Hoang

Duc-Thuong Hoang

Postdoctoral Associate

CLASSE

dh595@cornell.edu
Georg Hoffstaetter

Georg Hoffstaetter

Professor/Director SRF

SRF

gh77@cornell.edu
Shaun Hogan

Shaun Hogan

Grad

CMS

sph73@cornell.edu
Adam Holic

Adam Holic

Research Support Specialist

Engineering & Design

ath75@cornell.edu
Sungwoo Hong

Sungwoo Hong

Postdoc

Theory

sh768@cornell.edu
Jerry Houghton

Jerry Houghton

Technician

CHESS

ish17@cornell.edu
Xin Huang

Xin Huang

Post Doc

CHESS

xh78@cornell.edu
Steve Hubble

Steve Hubble

Stockkeeper

Stock Room

sh71@cornell.edu
Ameen Ismail

Ameen Ismail

Grad

Theory

ai279@cornell.edu
Katie Jacoby

Katie Jacoby

Director of Administration

Administration

kmj37@cornell.edu
Brent Johnson

Brent Johnson

Research Support Specialist

Vacuum

bmj4@cornell.edu
Dragana Jusic

Dragana Jusic

CESR Opr Supervisor

CESR Operations

dj244@cornell.edu
Michael Kaemingk

Michael Kaemingk

Grad

CBETA

mk2533@cornell.edu
Roger Kaplan

Roger Kaplan

Research Support Specialist

CLASSE RF

rpk4@cornell.edu
Connie Kastenhuber

Connie Kastenhuber

Finance Spec

Administration

clk5@cornell.edu
John Kaufman

John Kaufman

Research Support Specialist

SRF

jjk55@cornell.edu
Aimee Kellicutt

Aimee Kellicutt

CHESS Operator

CHESS

abk94@cornell.edu
Brian Kemp

Brian Kemp

Equip Tech

Vacuum

bjk73@cornell.edu
Vardan Khachatryan

Vardan Khachatryan

Post Doc

CESR Operations

vk348@cornell.edu
Zepyoor Khechadoorian

Zepyoor Khechadoorian

Grad

Muon g-2

zk77@cornell.edu
Manki Kim

Manki Kim

Grad

Theory

mk2427@cornell.edu
Matthew Klimek

Matthew Klimek

Postdoc

SRF

klimek@cornell.edu
Peter Ko

Peter Ko

Staff Scientist

CHESS

jpk96@cornell.edu
Brian Koopman

Brian Koopman

Grad

Cosmology

bjk98@cornell.edu
John Kopsa

John Kopsa

Machinist

CHESS

jfk4@cornell.edu
Val Kostroun

Val Kostroun

Visiting Scientist

CBETA

vok1@cornell.edu
Tom Krawczyk

Tom Krawczyk

Res Supp Spec/CHESS Op

CHESS

tk73@cornell.edu
Irina Kriksunov

Irina Kriksunov

Research Support Specialist

CHESS

ik29@cornell.edu
Gregory Kulina

Gregory Kulina

Equip Tech

SRF

gmk64@cornell.edu
Gowri Kurup

Gowri Kurup

Grad

Theory

gk377@cornell.edu
Valentin Kuznetsov

Valentin Kuznetsov

Res Associate/Data Scientist

CMS

vek3@cornell.edu
Andre Leclair

Andre Leclair

Professor

Faculty

arl4@cornell.edu
Gabriel Lee

Gabriel Lee

Postdoc

Engineering & Design

gabr.lee@cornell.edu
William Li

William Li

Grad

CBB

whl64@cornell.edu
Yulin Li

Yulin Li

Senior Research Associate

Vacuum

yl67@cornell.edu
Matthias Liepe

Matthias Liepe

SRF Group/Professor

SRF

mul2@cornell.edu
William Lou

William Lou

Grad

SRF

wl528@cornell.edu
Yev Lushtak

Yev Lushtak

Research Associate

Vacuum

yl622@cornell.edu
Aaron Lyndaker

Aaron Lyndaker

Research Support Specialist

CHESS

al533@cornell.edu
Katerina Malysheva

Katerina Malysheva

Admin Assistant

Administration

evm23@cornell.edu
Jared Maxson

Jared Maxson

Professor

CBETA

jmm586@cornell.edu
Liam Mcallister

Liam Mcallister

Professor

Faculty

im432@cornell.edu
Kevin Mcdermott

Kevin Mcdermott

Grad

CMS

Kpm82@cornell.edu
Jonathan McDonald

Jonathan McDonald

Electronics Tech

Electronics Shop

jdm326@cornell.edu
Kurt McDonald

Kurt McDonald

Res Supp Spec

CHESS

kdm96@cornell.edu
Gregg Mcelwee

Gregg Mcelwee

CHESS Operator

CHESS

gtm35@cornell.edu
Andrew Mckenzie

Andrew Mckenzie

Equip Tech

Electronics Shop

amm479@cornell.edu
Bob Meller

Bob Meller

Senior Research Associate

CESR Operations

rem19@cornell.edu
Bill Miller

Bill Miller

Research Support Specialist

CHESS

wam2@cornell.edu
Kate Miller

Kate Miller

Tech Services Supervisor

Technical Support

kab68@cornell.edu
Matt Miller

Matt Miller

CHESS

mpm4@cornell.edu
Randy Miller

Randy Miller

Machinist

Machine Shop

rlm2@cornell.edu
Robert Miller

Robert Miller

Grad

CHESS

rlm2@cornell.edu
Robert Moore

Robert Moore

System Opr/CESR Opr

CESR Operations

rdm262@cornell.edu
Tobey Moore

Tobey Moore

Equip Tech

SRF

tpm7@cornell.edu
Mudassir Moosa

Mudassir Moosa

Post Dr Associate

CLASSE

mm2357@cornell.edu
Katie Moring

Katie Moring

CHESS Opr

CHESS

kmm432@cornell.edu
Wee-Hao Ng

Wee-Hao Ng

Grad

Theory

wn68@cornell.edu
Mike Niemack

Mike Niemack

Professor

Faculty

niemack@cornell.edu
Andrew Noyes

Andrew Noyes

Communications Assistant

CLASSE

abn48@cornell.edu
Kaylyn Nugent

Kaylyn Nugent

Purchasing Agent

Administration

Email unavailable
Kelly Nygren

Kelly Nygren

Staff Scientist

CHESS

k.nygren@cornell.edu
Tim O'Connell

Tim O'Connell

Director of Ops

CLASSE

tio1@cornell.edu
Vildan Omanovic

Vildan Omanovic

Systems Opr/CESR Opr

CESR Operations

vo24@cornell.edu
Yuri Orlov

Yuri Orlov

Professor (Retired)

Faculty

yfo1@cornell.edu
Thomas Oseroff

Thomas Oseroff

Grad

SRF

teo26@cornell.edu
Paul Osetek

Paul Osetek

Systems Opr/CESR Opr

CESR Operations

pmo42@cornell.edu
Darren Pagan

Darren Pagan

Research Associate

CHESS

dcp99@cornell.edu
Michael Palmer

Michael Palmer

Equip Tech

Vacuum

mpp48@cornell.edu
Ritchie Patterson

Ritchie Patterson

CLASSE Director

CLASSE Directorate

jrp3@cornell.edu
Alan Pauling

Alan Pauling

Research Support Specialist

CHESS

akp3@cornell.edu
Stu Peck

Stu Peck

Dir Operations

CESR Operations

sbp8@cornell.edu
Maxim Perelstein

Maxim Perelstein

Professor

Faculty

mp325@cornell.edu
Christopher Pierce

Christopher Pierce

Grad

CBB

cmp285@cornell.edu
Christopher Pollock

Christopher Pollock

Reserach Associate

CHESS

cjp227@cornell.edu
Ryan Porter

Ryan Porter

Grad

SRF

rdp98@cornell.edu
Ken Powers

Ken Powers

Equip Tech

Technical Support

ksp6@cornell.edu
James Pulver

James Pulver

Senior Cons/Advisor

CLASSE Computer Group

jmp242@cornell.edu
Dan Quach

Dan Quach

Grad

CMS

dq43@cornell.edu
Peter Quigley

Peter Quigley

Research Support Specialist

CLASSE RF

pgq1@cornell.edu
Durgesh Rai

Durgesh Rai

Postdoc

CHESS

dkr42@cornell.edu
Maxine Raimon

Maxine Raimon

Systems Opr/CESR Opr

CESR Operations

mar467@cornell.edu
Joey Reichert

Joey Reichert

Postdoctoral Associate

CLASSE

Email unavailable
John Reilly

John Reilly

Research Support Specialist

CLASSE RF

jjr9@cornell.edu
Christina Rice

Christina Rice

Purchasing Agent

Administration

car26@cornell.edu
Dana Richter

Dana Richter

Research Support Specialist

CHESS

der4@cornell.edu
Nate Rider

Nate Rider

Research Support Specialist

CESR TA & ILC

ntr7@cornell.edu
Dan Riley

Dan Riley

Research Associate

CMS

dr13@cornell.edu
Mike Roman

Mike Roman

Senior Prog Analyst

CLASSE Computer Group

mrr1@cornell.edu
Jonathan Roncek

Jonathan Roncek

Finance Spec

Administration

Email unavailable
Otto Roser

Otto Roser

Equipment Tech V

Technical Support

or76@cornell.edu
Dave Rubin

Dave Rubin

Professor

Faculty

dlr10@cornell.edu
Jacob Ruff

Jacob Ruff

Staff Scientist

CHESS

jpr243@cornell.edu
Michael Ryan

Michael Ryan

Program Analyst

CLASSE Computer Group

mrr39@cornell.edu
Rick Ryan

Rick Ryan

Communications Specialist

Administration

rjr327@cornell.edu
Anders Ryd

Anders Ryd

Professor

Faculty

ar322@cornell.edu
Dan Sabol

Dan Sabol

Research Support Specialist

Cryogenics

dms52@cornell.edu
Dave Sagan

Dave Sagan

Senior Research Associate

CESR Operations

dcs16@cornell.edu
Stefan Schacht

Stefan Schacht

Postdoc

CLASSE

ss3843@cornell.edu
David Schuller

David Schuller

Senior Research Associate

CHESS

dis63@cornell.edu
James Sears

James Sears

Research Support Specialist

SRF

jos3@cornell.edu
Edgar Shaghoulian

Edgar Shaghoulian

Postdoc

Theory

es947@cornell.edu
Jim Shanks

Jim Shanks

Research Associate

CESR Operations

js583@cornell.edu
Lonie Sheldon

Lonie Sheldon

Accounts Rep

Administration

ljs65@cornell.edu
Lee Shelp

Lee Shelp

Res Supp Spec/CHESS Op

CHESS

ljs30@cornell.edu
Colby Shore

Colby Shore

Research Support Specialist

Cryogenics

chs33@cornell.edu
David Simmons

David Simmons

Machinist

Machine Shop

ds117@cornell.edu
Louisa Smieska

Louisa Smieska

Staff Scientist

CHESS

lmb327@cornell.edu
Karl Smolenski

Karl Smolenski

Research Support Specialist

CBETA

kws4@cornell.edu
Phil Sorensen

Phil Sorensen

Sr Software Developer

CHESS

pas37@cornell.edu
Shannon Spencer

Shannon Spencer

Administrator IV

CLASSE

pas37@cornell.edu
Dave Spurgin

Dave Spurgin

Drafter

Engineering & Design

drs376@cornell.edu
Peter Stein

Peter Stein

Professor Emeritus

Faculty

pcs1@cornell.edu
Jason Stevens

Jason Stevens

Grad

Cosmology

jrs584@cornell.edu
Neil Stilin

Neil Stilin

Grad

SRF

nas97@cornell.edu
John Stilwell

John Stilwell

Equip Tech

Technical Support

jms28@cornell.edu
Stanislav Stoupin

Stanislav Stoupin

Staff Scientist

CHESS

sas456@cornell.edu
Charlie Strohman

Charlie Strohman

IT Engr Spec

CLASSE Computer Group

crs5@cornell.edu
Werner Sun

Werner Sun

IT Director

CLASSE Computer Group

wms8@cornell.edu
Zeming Sun

Zeming Sun

Postdoctoral Associate

CLASSE

Email unavailable
Keith Surrena

Keith Surrena

Equip Tech IV

CHESS

ks2339@cornell.edu
David Sweigart

David Sweigart

Grad

Muon g-2

das556@cornell.edu
Marian Szebenyi

Marian Szebenyi

Director MacCHESS

CHESS

dms35@cornell.edu
Amir Tajdini

Amir Tajdini

Grad

Theory

at734@cornell.edu
Richard Talman

Richard Talman

Professor Emeritus

Faculty

ept7@cornell.edu
Zhengchen Tao

Zhengchen Tao

Grad

CMS

zt75@cornell.edu
Sasha Temnykh

Sasha Temnykh

Senior Research Associate

CESR Operations

abt6@cornell.edu
Saul A Teukolsky

Saul A Teukolsky

Professor

Faculty

saul@astro.cornell.edu
Julia Thom-Levy

Julia Thom-Levy

CLASSE Deputy Director

Faculty

jt297@cornell.edu
Bill Trask

Bill Trask

Equip Tech

Technical Support

wmt4@cornell.edu
Jessica Turco

Jessica Turco

Drafter

Engineering & Design

jlt244@cornell.edu
Irene Valenzuela

Irene Valenzuela

Post DR Assoc

CLASSE

iv46@cornell.edu
Eve Vavagiakis

Eve Vavagiakis

Grad

Cosmology

ev66@cornell.edu
Suntao Wang

Suntao Wang

Research Associate

CESR Operations

sw565@cornell.edu
Zhongwu Wang

Zhongwu Wang

Staff Scientist

CHESS

zw42@cornell.edu
Monica Wesley

Monica Wesley

Exec Staff Asst

Administration

man5@cornell.edu
Chris Whiting

Chris Whiting

Res Supp Spec

CHESS

ccw63@cornell.edu
Dwight Widger

Dwight Widger

Safety Manager

Safety

dww3@cornell.edu
Peter Wittich

Peter Wittich

LEPP Director

Faculty

pw94@cornell.edu
Arthur Woll

Arthur Woll

Staff Scientist

CHESS

aw30@cornell.edu
Ron Yaeger

Ron Yaeger

Research Support Specialist

Electronics Shop

rjy1@cornell.edu
Tung-Mow Yan

Tung-Mow Yan

Professor Emeritus

Faculty

ty18@cornell.edu
Shijie Yang

Shijie Yang

Computer Hardware

CHESS

sy68@cornell.edu
Laurel Ying

Laurel Ying

Research Support Specialist

CESR Operations

lty2@cornell.edu
Samantha Zaharis

Samantha Zaharis

Administrator

Administration

skr54@cornell.edu